Not all messages are displayed:
show all messages (132 of them)
Black Narcissus (Powell, Pressburger, 1947)
Double Indemnity (Wilder, 1944)
All About Eve (Mankiewicz, 1950)
Rosemary's Baby (Polanski, 1968)
The Producers (Brooks, 1967)
Repulsion (Polanski, 1965)
Alien (Scott, 1979)
The Exorcist (Friedkin, 1973)
Monty Python and the Holy Grail (Jones/Gilliam, 1975)
The Last Picture Show (Bogdanovich, 1971)
Harold and Maude (Ashby, 1971)
The Shining (Kubrick, 1980)
Blade Runner (Scott, 1982)
The Thing (Carpenter, 1982)
The Big Lebowski (Coen, 1998)
Grizzly Man (Herzog, 2005)
Let the Right One In (Alfredson, 2008)
Hereditary (Aster, 2018)
― Darin, Monday, 7 December 2020 20:05 (three years ago) link
I wrote down all the films I love, got to 68, then cut out whatever was already nominated, these are the ones not already on the list, quite a bizarre selection on their own.
Audition (Konkurs) (1963, Forman)
Cement Garden, The (Birkin, 1993)
Cosy Dens (Hřebejk, 1999)
Clue (Lynn, 1985)
Descent, The (Marshall, 2005)
Firemen's Ball, The (Forman, 1967)
Grifters, The (Frears, 1990)
Haunting, The (Wise, 1963)
Hukkle (Pálfi, 2002)
Lovers, The (Malle, 1958)
Jubilee (Jarman, 1978)
Nuts In May (Leigh, 1976)
Pigeon Sat On A Branch Reflecting On Existence, A (Andersson, 2014)
Planet of the Apes (Schaffner, 1968)
Quatermass & The Pit (Baker, 1967)
Ring (Nakata, 1998)
Scanner Darkly, A (Linklater, 2006)
Six Degrees Of Separation (Schepisi, 1993)
Taking Off (Forman, 1971)
Woman In Black, The (Wise, 1989)
Zazie Dans Le Metro (Malle, 1960)
three weeks pass...